Astell & Kern Diana

Schrijf de eerste beoordeling van dit artikel

De Astell & Kern Diana is gemaakt door de legendarische Jerry Harvey. Deze in-ear monitor gebruikt drie luidsprekers per kant en is bedoeld om zeer muzikaal te klinken en optimaal te functioneren op de Astell & Kern spelers. Wordt geleverd met een gebalanceerde kabel met 8 geleiders van koper, verzilverd koper en puur zilver met een 2,5 mm jack (gebalanceerd) en een verloop naar standaard 3,5 mm jack (ongebalanceerd). Nooit scherp, maar met alle details, prachtige ruimtelijkheid en een mooie balans over het hele frequentiegebied. Absolute topklasse, zowel met een Astell & Kern muziek speler als met andere merken.

Levertijd: 2 tot 5 werkdagen

€ 799,00

Astell & Kern

Gratis verzending:
Voor bestellingen boven de €_50,- geen verzendkosten.

Lees meer .....

Extra bescherming:
U koopt veilig bij een fysieke Hifi - speciaalzaak.

Luister mogelijkheid:
Vrijwel alle artikelen op onze site zijn in onze winkel te bekijken en te beluisteren.
Bekijk onze winkel .....

Installatie service:
Uw apparatuur vakkundig geïnstalleerd.
Bel voor de mogelijkheden:
020-6232183

Productbeschrijving

Details

Diana is a product created by combining the world renowned IEM technology of Jerry Harvey Audio, which has long been making custom earphones for musicians around the world, and the expertise of Astell&Kern reputed for their quality products made in Korea.

SIRENLike the Full Metal Jacket Siren Series, which is loved by music enthusiasts around the world, we have created Diana, out of a full metal shell to produce, a world top level IEM in terms of both sound and design.

Diana features the patented Freqphase from Jerry Harvey Audio and the same new sound bore design applied to Billie Jean. Its impeccably beautiful full metal shell made from aluminum with great precision not only delivers a visually impressive image but also makes the sound more solid so you enjoy the most ideal sound without distortion in all sound ranges.

The 3-Way 3-Drivers, optimized size, plus silver tinsel and anaerobic copper cables used in high-end top cables, come together to provide outstanding sound that cannot be matched in existing IEM products.

Created by Jerry Harvey Audio, the inventor of the world’s leading custom earphone and Astell&Kern the favorite of music enthusiasts around the world, Diana lets you enjoy its beautiful design and amazing sound at the same time.

The balanced armature drivers used in Diana are smaller and incredibly more efficient than conventional dynamic drivers. Three balanced armature drivers with optimized tuning are elaborately designed and integrated with Freqphase, Timephase, and Waveguide technologies which deliver crystal clear sound in all sound ranges.

In particular, the Acoustic Chamber Sound Bore design of Jerry Harvey Audio has been crafted and applied to Diana.
This design creates the full amount of air needed to deliver sound, making it more optimized for treble.
It also prevents sweat and dirt from accumulating in the sound bore.

Diana’s sleek design is carefully crafted from aluminum through multiple steps.
The design flowing from the Sound Bore, body, to the logo on the shell boasts excellent durability thanks to the aluminum which is as strong as it is beautiful and light.
It will be the best choice for those who seek a perfect IEM and demand the ultimate in sound, design and durability.

Siren Series is the perfect product for sound monitoring by professional musicians. The design reflects years of studying the multiple shapes of the ear canal to ensure listeners are provided with authentic sounds.
Capturing all the experience and know-how of Jerry Harvey Audio’s Custom IEMs, the Universal Fit Diana offers the best fit and comfort for audiophiles everywhere.

The cable included with - and designed and tuned especially for
– the Astell&Kern Diana is a very special headphone cable – an 8-conductor wire of awesome sound.
It’s made with 4N pure silver with silver plated 7N OCC to deliver the high in this combination; and the 7N OCC to bring the low.
This hybrid construction of pure silver, silver OCC and OCC litz creates a unique harmony and is the finishing
touch to Diana’s excellence. No more sharp highs or too much bass: bring perfect balance to your music with this unique cable.

Specificaties

Specificaties

merk Astell & Kern
serie -
kleuren / afwerking zwart
type hoofdtelefoon in-ear
akoestisch systeem gesloten
noise cancelling nee
kabel lengte 1,2 m
draadloos nee
draadloos bereik -
volume controle smartphone -
smartphone opneem functie -
aansluitplug 2,5 mm jack gebalanceerd, adapter 2,5mm > 3,5mm
opbergetui / doos ja
gevoeligheid 117 dB
impedantie 18 Ohm
frequentiebereik -
overige bijzonderheden -
gewicht
garantie 2 jaar

Beoordelen

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

U plaatst een beoordeling over: Astell & Kern Diana

Hoe waardeert u dit artikel? *

  1 ster 2 sterren 3 sterren 4 sterren 5 sterren
prijs kwaliteitverhouding
geluidskwaliteit
gebruikersvriendelijkheid

Luister afspraak

Nieuw in ons assortiment